Planners

Event Teams

Administrative Support / Budget

  • Iwona Contreras (leader)
  • Anabell Warner

Arts / Culture / Music / Entertainment

  • Olivia Rosas (leader)

Development / Capital Campaigns

  • Enrique Murillo, Jr. (leader)
  • Robert Nava
  • Catherine Martinez
  • Jesse Valenzuela
  • Ana Gonzalez

Educational Design / Curricula / Program

  • Enrique Murillo, Jr. (leader)
  • Janet Bernabe
  • Lydia Camarillo
  • Miranda  Canseco
  • Adan Chavez
  • Ana Gonzalez
  • Jorge Haynes
  • Catherine Martinez
  • Franklin Perez
  • Ellen Riojas-Clark
  • Mary Valdemar
  • Jesse Valenzuela
  • Aurora Vilchis

Exhibits Expo / Vendors

  • Miranda Canseco (leader)
  • Angela Padilla
  • Aurora Vilchis
  • Iwona Contreras – Featured Exhibit
  • Rob Garcia – Featured Exhibit

Facilities / Set Up

  • Jesse Felix (leader)

Hospitality (Off-Campus) / Guest Relations / Lodging

  • Patricia Aguilera (leader)
  • Aurora Vilchis

Hospitality (On-Campus) / Guest Relations / Food & Beverage

  • Doris Selva (co-leader)
  • Jenny Casillas (co-leader)
  • Jake Orta

Information Systems / Technology Operations / Media Partnerships

  • Rob Garcia (leader)
  • Aaron Sanchez
  • Jose Luis Sedano
  • James Trotter
  • Robert Whitehead
  • Cynthia Sok

Outreach / Promotion / Social Media

  • Mario Castellano (co-leader)
  • Catherine Martinez (co-leader)
  • Eduardo Blanco
  • Aldo Galindo
  • Josefina Canchola
  • Anabell Warner

Parking / Transportation

  • Shontel Zamora (co-leader)
  • Dalia Hernandez (co-leader)

Public Safety

  • Lt. Anthony Vega (leader)
  • Sgt. Rocky Johnson

Registration / Certificates / Raffles

  • Diana Quijano (leader)
  • Joshua Wilson

Strategic Communications / Public Affairs

  • Alan Llavore (leader)
  • Joe Gutierrez
  • Elizabeth Ferreira
  • Robert Whitehead

Translation & Language Services

  • Francisco Alfaro (leader)
  • Delila A. Vasquez

Volunteer Coordination / Decoration / Clean-Up

  • Monica McMahon (leader)
  • Leslie Delgadillo